Preregister

Preregister

¡Thank you for your interest in attending the 4th Latin-American Go Congress!

Filling in this preregistration form, you will help us to motivate more players to come and more sponsors to support us.

When all the information about the venue, program and costs is confirmed, we will contact you again to confirm your registration.


Full name :
Rank:
E-mail: Your e-mail will not be published.
City or State:
Country:
Birthdate: Your birthdate will not be published..
Legs in which you are interested in participanting: Leg 1: Saturday 3 and Sunday 4 October
Intensive weekend go bootcamp by professional players
Leg 2: Monday 5 to Friday 9 October
Intensive week go bootcamp by professional players
Leg 3: Friday 9 to Monday 12 October
22nd Ibero-American Go Championship + 4th Youth Latin-American Go Championship + 5th Ibero-American Pair Go Championship + 4th Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship (Final Round)

I agree to be listed in the pre-registered participants list. (For privacy reasons, youth will not be listed.)

 

 

Who is coming?

Nro. Full name Rank City or State Country Legs
1Fernando Aguilar7 danSauce Viejo, provincia de Santa FeArgentina 3
2Cristian Alberto Villasalte Gómez 6 danBerissoArgentina 3
3Santiago Tabares3 danSauce Viejo, Santa FeArgentina 1,2,3
4Luciano Salerno2 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
5David Pollitzer2 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
6Sung Chin MOON2 danBuenos AiresArgentina 3
7Jaime Guiamet2 danRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
8Ignacio Iglesis2 danSantiago, ChileChile 1,2,3
9Helcio Alexandre Pacheco2 danCampinas/São PauloBrasil 1,2,3
10Sebastián Montiel2 danPunta ArenasChile 1,2,3
11Camille Leveque2 danGrenobleFrancia 1,2,3
12Thiago Augusto Gomes da Silva1 danSão PauloBrasil 1,2,3
13Santiago Laplagne1 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
14Fernando Rivero1 danCABAArgentina 1,2,3
15Efraim Queiroz1 danBrasília/DFBrasil 2,3
16Andrés Comito1 danCABAArgentina 1,2,3
17Francisco d'Albuquerque1 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,3
18Arthur Hideyuki Miada da Silva1 danSão PauloBrasil 1,2,3
19Nahuel Garcia1 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
20Bryan Guillen1 kyuQuito/PichinchaEcuador 1,2
21Renate Reisenegger1 kyuSantiagoChile 1,2,3
22Devin Fraze1 kyuColumbus, OhioEstados Unidos 3
23Antonio Cordero1 kyuSantiago de ChileCuba 1,2
24Haroldo Brown2 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
25Gissella Gastin2 kyuGuatimozín, CórdobaArgentina 3
26Jorge Santkovsky2 kyucapitalArgentina 1,3
27AGOSTINA ROMERO2 kyuCORDOBAArgentina 3
28Ernesto Cepeda2 kyuRío Grande Tierra del FuegoArgentina 1,2,3
29David Prieto2 kyuCaballitoArgentina 1,3
30Matias Chavez2 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
31Mike Cockburn 2 kyuSt Albans Reino Unido 1,2,3
32Quentin Rendu2 kyuLyonFrancia 1,2,3
33Rosario Papeschi3 kyuCIUDAD JARDÍNArgentina 1,2,3
34Pablo Vena3 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
35Agustín Santiago Gutiérrez3 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
36Jose Piccioni3 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
37Martin Garrofe3 kyuCiudad Autónoma de Buenos AiresArgentina 1,3
38Joaquin Calles3 kyucabaArgentina 1,2,3
39Franco Ignacio Correa3 kyuComodoro Rivadavia ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
40Eric Rosales3 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
41Maximiliano Echavarria3 kyuBerisso, Buenos Aires Argentina 3
42Luciano Zinni 4 kyuRosario, Santa Fe Argentina 1,2,3
43Hector Rebagliatti4 kyuCabaArgentina 1,2,3
44Joel Acosta4 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
45Francisco González4 kyuSantiagoChile 3
46Enrique Lindenbaum4 kyuBarilocheArgentina 1,2,3
47Marco Hernández4 kyuMexicoMéxico 1,2,3
48Gustavo Mariano Guibourg5 kyuCiudadela - Bs. As.Argentina 1,2,3
49Mateo Albornoz5 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
50osvaldo f. Santos5 kyucapital federalArgentina
51Diego Luiz de Figueiredo5 kyuSão PauloBrasil 3
52Valeria Sánchez Aguilar6 kyuQuitoEcuador 1,3
53Bruno Giletta6 kyuLa plataArgentina 1
54Masaaki Hayashi6 kyuCABAJapón 1,2,3
55Hipólito Gomez Cuello6 kyuCapital FederalArgentina 1,2
56Andrés Kilstein6 kyuMadridEspaña 1
57Aureliano Calvo7 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
58Guillermo Pasqualetti7 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
59José María ONEGA7 kyuRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
60Nahuel Cesatti Laluce7 kyuRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
61Claudio Gonzalez7 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
62Camilo Vázquez8 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
63Ignacio Denti8 kyuCabaArgentina 1,2,3
64Pablo Longa8 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
65Juan Eduardo Russo8 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
66Pereira Gonzalo8 kyuComodoro Rivadavia ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
67Santiago Santana8 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
68Juan Gabriel Galindez8 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
69Armando Andini8 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
70Alejo Costa9 kyuCABAArgentina
71Lucas Gabriel, Franco Haro9 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, chubutArgentina 1,2,3
72Federico Alberto Olivieri9 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
73Matias Guañabens9 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1
74Horacio Gimenez10 kyuCiudad Autónoma De Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
75Leonardo Esteban Varela10 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
76Gerardo Mirkin10 kyuC.A.B.A.Argentina 1
77Guido Nahuel Aspauzo Baez10 kyuCABA Buenos AiresArgentina 1
78Luciano Valdez10 kyuC.A.B.AArgentina 1,2,3
79Santiago Agustin Paz10 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
80Antonio Cordero10 kyuSantiago de ChileCuba 1,2
81Andrea Zelener11 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
82María Belén Janiot11 kyuLa Plata, Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
83Juan viñas11 kyuPuerto Madryn ChubutArgentina
84Juan Fretes 12 kyuCapital federal Argentina 1,2,3
85Federico ares12 kyuPuerto Madryn, Chubut Argentina 1,2,3
86Alejo Sarano12 kyuCABAArgentina 3
87Nicolás Marengo12 kyuLuzuriaga MaipúArgentina 1,2,3
88Carlos Macheratti13 kyuJunín, Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
89miguel calzadilla13 kyuRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
90Santiago José Dandois14 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
91Franco Victorio15 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
92Nancy Ramírez15 kyuGuatemalaGuatemala
93Ignacio Carollo15 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
94Dulce Rocío Pérez Cottín15 kyuLa MatanzaArgentina 1,2,3
95Tomas Canevali15 kyuCABAArgentina 3
96Juan Agustín Geoffroy15 kyuCABAArgentina 3
97Luz Sanchez15 kyuComodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3
98Marino Rivero16 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
99Siro Santiago Oviedo16 kyuGral.San MartínArgentina 1
100Lucia Gorosito16 kyuColon, BsAsArgentina 1,2,3
101Luz Sanchez16 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
102Axel Brzostowski17 kyuCapital FederalArgentina 1,2,3
103Tiziano Mirabelli 20 kyuTierra del Fuego Argentina
104Sofía Ruiz20 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
105Yoel Gonzalez25 kyuCABAArgentina 3
106Pablo Felchle25 kyuCABAArgentina 3
107Julian Vasquez29 kyubuenos airesArgentina 1,2
108Juan CabanelasCabaArgentina 1,3
109Matias De la PuenteLa RiojaArgentina 1,2,3
110Ernesto InouyeRosarioArgentina 1,2
111Federico GarrasinoCiudad Autónoma de Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3

Total number of preregistered participants: 119 (including youth and attendees who wished not to be listed)
Leg 1: 98   |   Leg 2: 81   |   Leg 3: 100