Preregister

Preregister

¡Thank you for your interest in attending the 4th Latin-American Go Congress!

Filling in this preregistration form, you will help us to motivate more players to come and more sponsors to support us.

When all the information about the venue, program and costs is confirmed, we will contact you again to confirm your registration.


Full name :
Rank:
E-mail: Your e-mail will not be published.
City or State:
Country:
Birthdate: Your birthdate will not be published..
Legs in which you are interested in participanting: Leg 1: Saturday 3 and Sunday 4 October
Intensive weekend go bootcamp by professional players
Leg 2: Monday 5 to Friday 9 October
Intensive week go bootcamp by professional players
Leg 3: Friday 9 to Monday 12 October
22nd Ibero-American Go Championship + 4th Youth Latin-American Go Championship + 5th Ibero-American Pair Go Championship + 4th Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship (Final Round)

I agree to be listed in the registered participants list. (For privacy reasons, youth will not be listed.)

 

 

Who is coming?

Nro. Full name Rank City or State Country Legs
1Fernando Aguilar7 danSauce Viejo, provincia de Santa FeArgentina 3
2Cristian Alberto Villasalte Gómez 6 danBerissoArgentina 3
3Santiago Tabares3 danSauce Viejo, Santa FeArgentina 1,2,3
4Luciano Salerno2 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
5David Pollitzer2 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
6Sung Chin MOON2 danBuenos AiresArgentina 3
7Jaime Guiamet2 danRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
8Ignacio Iglesis2 danSantiago, ChileChile 1,2,3
9Helcio Alexandre Pacheco2 danCampinas/São PauloBrasil 1,2,3
10Sebastián Montiel2 danPunta ArenasChile 1,2,3
11Camille Leveque2 danGrenobleFrancia 1,2,3
12Thiago Augusto Gomes da Silva1 danSão PauloBrasil 1,2,3
13Santiago Laplagne1 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
14Fernando Rivero1 danCABAArgentina 1,2,3
15Efraim Queiroz1 danBrasília/DFBrasil 2,3
16Federico Garrasino1 danCiudad Autónoma de Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
17Francisco d'Albuquerque1 danBuenos AiresArgentina 1,3
18Arthur Hideyuki Miada da Silva1 danSão PauloBrasil 1,2,3
19Kenyi Kina1 danLimaPerú 2,3
20Eduardo Andres Areco Lima1 danCiudad Del EsteParaguay 3
21Nahuel Garcia1 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
22Bryan Guillen1 kyuQuito/PichinchaEcuador 1,2
23Renate Reisenegger1 kyuSantiagoChile 1,2,3
24Devin Fraze1 kyuColumbus, OhioEstados Unidos 3
25Antonio Cordero1 kyuSantiago de ChileCuba 1,2
26Haroldo Brown2 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
27Gissella Gastin2 kyuGuatimozín, CórdobaArgentina 3
28Jorge Santkovsky2 kyucapitalArgentina 1,3
29AGOSTINA ROMERO2 kyuCORDOBAArgentina 3
30Ernesto Cepeda2 kyuRío Grande Tierra del FuegoArgentina 1,2,3
31David Prieto2 kyuCaballitoArgentina 1,3
32Matias Chavez2 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
33Mike Cockburn 2 kyuSt Albans Reino Unido 1,2,3
34Quentin Rendu2 kyuLyonFrancia 1,2,3
35Yoshiinori Yoshiie2 kyuQuitoEcuador 3
36matiah chinaski2 kyurio grandeArgentina 1,2,3
37Rosario Papeschi3 kyuCIUDAD JARDÍNArgentina 1,2,3
38Pablo Vena3 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
39Agustín Santiago Gutiérrez3 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
40Jose Piccioni3 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
41Martin Garrofe3 kyuCiudad Autónoma de Buenos AiresArgentina 1,3
42Joaquin Calles3 kyucabaArgentina 1,2,3
43Franco Ignacio Correa3 kyuComodoro Rivadavia ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
44Eric Rosales3 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
45Maximiliano Echavarria3 kyuBerisso, Buenos Aires Argentina 3
46Luciano Zinni 4 kyuRosario, Santa Fe Argentina 1,2,3
47Hector Rebagliatti4 kyuCabaArgentina 1,2,3
48Joel Acosta4 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
49Francisco González4 kyuSantiagoChile 3
50Enrique Lindenbaum4 kyuBarilocheArgentina 1,2,3
51Marco Hernández4 kyuMexicoMéxico 1,2,3
52Mark Rubenstein4 kyuILEstados Unidos 1,2
53Gustavo Mariano Guibourg5 kyuCiudadela - Bs. As.Argentina 1,2,3
54Mateo Albornoz5 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
55osvaldo f. Santos5 kyucapital federalArgentina
56Diego Luiz de Figueiredo5 kyuSão PauloBrasil 3
57Valeria Sánchez Aguilar6 kyuQuitoEcuador 1,3
58Bruno Giletta6 kyuLa plataArgentina 1
59Masaaki Hayashi6 kyuCABAJapón 1,2,3
60Hipólito Gomez Cuello6 kyuCapital FederalArgentina 1,2
61Andrés Kilstein6 kyuMadridEspaña 1
62Aureliano Calvo7 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
63Guillermo Pasqualetti7 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
64Camilo Vázquez7 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
65José María ONEGA7 kyuRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
66Nahuel Cesatti Laluce7 kyuRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
67Claudio Gonzalez7 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
68Ignacio Denti8 kyuCabaArgentina 1,2,3
69Pablo Longa8 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
70Juan Eduardo Russo8 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
71Pereira Gonzalo8 kyuComodoro Rivadavia ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
72Santiago Santana8 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
73Juan Gabriel Galindez8 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
74Armando Andini8 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
75Osvaldo Rodríguez8 kyuMontevideoUruguay 1,2,3
76Paulo Camargo 8 kyuSão Paulo Brasil 3
77Alejo Costa9 kyuCABAArgentina
78Lucas Gabriel, Franco Haro9 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, chubutArgentina 1,2,3
79Federico Alberto Olivieri9 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
80Matias Guañabens9 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1
81Horacio Gimenez10 kyuCiudad Autónoma De Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
82Leonardo Esteban Varela10 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
83Gerardo Mirkin10 kyuC.A.B.A.Argentina 1
84Guido Nahuel Aspauzo Baez10 kyuCABA Buenos AiresArgentina 1
85Luciano Valdez10 kyuC.A.B.AArgentina 1,2,3
86Santiago Agustin Paz10 kyuBuenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
87Andrea Zelener11 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
88María Belén Janiot11 kyuLa Plata, Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
89Juan viñas11 kyuPuerto Madryn ChubutArgentina
90Juan Fretes 12 kyuCapital federal Argentina 1,2,3
91Federico ares12 kyuPuerto Madryn, Chubut Argentina 1,2,3
92Alejo Sarano12 kyuCABAArgentina 3
93Nicolás Marengo12 kyuLuzuriaga MaipúArgentina 1,2,3
94Diego Halfon Laksman12 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
95Carlos Macheratti13 kyuJunín, Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
96miguel calzadilla13 kyuRosarioArgentina 1,2,3
97juan pablo del pino palma13 kyutalcahuanoChile 1,2,3
98Santiago José Dandois14 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
99Franco Victorio15 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
100Nancy Ramírez15 kyuGuatemalaGuatemala
101Ignacio Carollo15 kyuSanta FeArgentina 1,2,3
102Dulce Rocío Pérez Cottín15 kyuLa MatanzaArgentina 1,2,3
103Tomas Canevali15 kyuCABAArgentina 3
104Juan Agustín Geoffroy15 kyuCABAArgentina 3
105Luz Sanchez15 kyuComodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3
106Fernando Fontana15 kyuMontevideoUruguay 1,3
107Marino Rivero16 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
108Siro Santiago Oviedo16 kyuGral.San MartínArgentina 1
109Lucia Gorosito16 kyuColon, BsAsArgentina 1,2,3
110Luz Sanchez16 kyuComodoro Rivadavia, ChubutArgentina 1,2,3
111Axel Brzostowski17 kyuCapital FederalArgentina 1,2,3
112Leandro Cusnir17 kyuCABAArgentina 1,2,3
113Tiziano Mirabelli 20 kyuTierra del Fuego Argentina
114Sofía Ruiz20 kyuCABAArgentina 1,3
115Yoel Gonzalez25 kyuCABAArgentina 3
116Pablo Felchle25 kyuCABAArgentina 3
117Damian Spizzirri25 kyuMerlo, Buenos AiresArgentina 1,2,3
118Julian Vasquez29 kyubuenos airesArgentina 1,2
119Juan CabanelasCabaArgentina 1,3
120Matias De la PuenteLa RiojaArgentina 1,2,3
121Ernesto InouyeRosarioArgentina 1,2

Total number of preregistered participants: 130 (including youth and attendees who wished not to be listed)
Leg 1: 105   |   Leg 2: 87   |   Leg 3: 111